2022 Student Elections Nomination Tracker

Updated: Mar 5



The Students' Association Elections page was last updated on 25 February at 16:36


Sabbaticals

Association President

Juan Pablo Rodriguez

Lottie Doherty


Athletic Union President

Ailsa Martin


Director of Education

No nominations yet


Director of Events and Services

Lucy Brook

Luke Adams


Director of Student Development and Activities

Aonghus Marshall

Jasmine Nicole Rodriguez

Sam Gorman


Director of Wellbeing and Equality

Emma Craig

Hannah Page

Neelam Pal Udayan


Student Representative Council

Accommodation Officer

Andrew Byrne-King

Krish Chaudhary

Emma McKeown

Elizabeth Hayslett


Alumni Officer

Julie Hatfield

Aditya Goel


Arts and Divinity Faculty President

Francesca Lavelle

Georgina Orchard


Association Chair

Alasdair Richmond


BAME Officer

Yuyu Jasmin Zheng


Charities Officer

Alice Chapman


Community Relations Officer

Mashaim Bukhari


Disability Officer

Jane Yarnell


Employability Officer

Andrew Linz

Mary Olaleye

Mathis Bourassa


Environment Officer

Eva Elizabeth Neill

Marcelina Lekawska

Janvi Poddar


Gender Equality Officer

Rach Nevinova

Skylar Rose O'Mara


International Students' Officer

Mariana Razina

Raghav Kediyal

Samuel Scott Henderson


LGBT+ Officer

Sofia Johnson


Lifelong and Flexible Learners Officer

No nominations yet


Postgraduate Academic Convenor

Emma Suzanne Bairstow

Samuel J. Ivey


Postgraduate Activities Officer

No nominations yet


Postgraduate Development Officer

No nominations yet


Science and Medicine Faculty President

Timothy Redpath

Martyna Kemeklyte


Secretary to the SRC

Daisy Finerock

Lewis O'Neill


Societies Officer

Laura Connies-Laing


Student Health Officer

Sana Aboobacker


Widening Access and Participation Officer

Ramsay Bader


Student Trustees

John Lavelle

Laura Connies-Laing

Elena Kalenti

Alasdair Richmond

Ben Logan

Erin Barr

Andrew Longworth

Ann Liu

Anna-Ruth Cockerham


School Presidents

Art History

Anne Moorhouse

Jack Wagner

Leila El-Dada


Biology

Benjamin Heckmann

Ava True


Chemistry

George Kingsley-Moore

Blaine Manning

Michel Zeitoun

Kirsty Bentley


Classics

Thomas Bender

Edmund Dhanowa

Anna Robinson


Computer Science

Georgy Kamensky

Carlos Leal Teixeira Gondim Simao


Divinity

Laurence Lamonde-Mercier

Josh Rooke


Earth & Environmental Science

Patricia Helpap

Morgan Lewis Alsop


Economics and Finance

Syna Singh


English

Catherine Mullner


Film Studies

Iona Alison Thorburn


Geography & Sustainable Development

Grace Brady


History

Rosamond Fricker

Anna Pilgrim


International Relations

William Dashe

Kashwi Aggarwal

Nima Brivanlou


Management

Nina McNicol

Maggie Crookston

George Hollick


Mathematics & Statistics

Jo Affleck

Bella Nathanson-Tanner

Eric Xiao

Zoe Gemmell


Medicine

Robbie Carnegie


Modern Languages

Saira Rafiq

Daniel Ross

Elizaventa Timofeeva


Philosophy

Nigel Arthur Mika


Physics & Astronomy

Isabelle Terry

Joseph Brennan

Michael Stanway


Psychology & Neuroscience

Julia Ruiz Rua

Emma Hearn


Social Anthropology

Taylor Bonnes

Evelyn Hoon


Language Convenors

Arabic and Persian

Livian Stokes

Alice Robinson


Comparative Literature

Federica Consiglio

Kristie Poon


French

Quinn Duganne Murphy


German

Freya Ward

Julia Webster

Madeleine Houghton


Italian

Rachel Aird


Russian

Alastair Addison

Molly Luckhurst

Natalie Wood

Marcella Valente

Maddie Aber


Spanish

Laura Jane Henderson

Yasmin Chowdry


Image: Xujun Tan



471 views0 comments